Ga door naar hoofdinhoud

Repareer je spullen

Recht op reparatie

Winkel

Onderdelen

Geen onderdelen opgegeven.

  1. Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. De essentiële toolkit

    De meest behulpzame tools in onze meest compacte kit.

    Koop nu

    De essentiële toolkit

    De meest behulpzame tools in onze meest compacte kit.

    Koop nu
  6. Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  7. Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  8. Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  9. Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  10. Pull these connectors away from motherboard.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  11. Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

9 andere personen hebben deze handleiding voltooid.

Richard Hicks

Lid sinds: 13-01-15

1.220 Reputatie

4 handleidingen geschreven

Team

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Lid van USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Leden

4 handleidingen geschreven

Één commentaar

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Antwoord

Voeg opmerking toe

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 uren: 1

Afgelopen 7 dagen: 3

Afgelopen 30 dagen: 12

Altijd: 4,597