Ga door naar hoofdinhoud

Repareer je spullen

Recht op reparatie

Onderdelen & Gereedschap

Onderdelen

Geen onderdelen opgegeven.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

  4. Essentiële Electronica Toolkit

    Kleine toolkit. Grote dromen.

    Shop Toolkits

    Essentiële
    Electronica
    Toolkit

    Shop Toolkits
  5. Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.
    • Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.

    • Only one of the screws is seen in the picture. The other three are also located around the black housing cover.

  6. Take off the black housing cover.
    • Take off the black housing cover.

  7. To remove the Bevel Gear, remove the snap ring wrapped around the base of the gear using Snap Ring pliers. To remove the Bevel Gear, remove the snap ring wrapped around the base of the gear using Snap Ring pliers. To remove the Bevel Gear, remove the snap ring wrapped around the base of the gear using Snap Ring pliers.
    • To remove the Bevel Gear, remove the snap ring wrapped around the base of the gear using Snap Ring pliers.

  8. Slide the Bevel Gear off.
    • Slide the Bevel Gear off.

    • Remember to apply food safe grease onto your new replacement part before assembling the device back together.

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

7 andere personen hebben deze handleiding voltooid.

Luke

Lid sinds: 11-04-16

1.084 Reputatie

5 handleidingen geschreven

Team

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Lid van Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Leden

14 handleidingen geschreven

I was thinking , - my god what a excelent tec. contribution material before watched your naked hands whit a lot of greasy spots

Oscar Alfonso Lizaola Royval - Antwoord

I’m from Ensenada Baja California “mother land of the internatiomal score baja off-road races“ and here we have a Doctor Simi drugstore’s where you can buy a pair of natural latex gloves whit or whitout powder s - m - l for less than one u.s. dollar. I buy gloves in monday’s because i pay 10 mexican pesos for it. “The little details son los que la cagan “

Oscar Alfonso Lizaola Royval - Antwoord

Need to know if after removing this bevel gear, does that allow the gear below it to be removed also? Because this is the one I need to replace.

Thanks

Richard Lee Watson - Antwoord

Once the Bevel Gear is removed you will see a pin that can be pushed out with a punch or small screw driver. That allows to you to remove the Worm Follower Gear. Keep you hand under the machine as the whole shaft can slide down. It’s pretty straight forward.

Steve Nasralla -

Voeg opmerking toe

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 uren: 13

Afgelopen 7 dagen: 79

Afgelopen 30 dagen: 436

Altijd: 8,903