Inleiding

There will be prerequisites that you need to be complete before displacing the Hard Drive. The prerequisites are available to you in the repair guide manual.

Onderdelen

Geen onderdelen nodig.

  1. Remove the five identical 3/16" Phillips screws that secures the hard drive and memory cover using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver.
    • Remove the five identical 3/16" Phillips screws that secures the hard drive and memory cover using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver.

  2. Lift up the base cover from the the top with your hands to a 90 degree angle.
    • Lift up the base cover from the the top with your hands to a 90 degree angle.

    • Remove the base cover and place it in a safe and dry place.

  3. Gratis verzending van alle bestellingen van meer dan US$ 100,00 of met een Pro Tech Toolkit!

    Doorblader onze winkel

    Ooit iets gerepareerd? Je bent een genie.

    Deel je reparatie met #ImAGenius

    We zijn allemaal genieën

    Deel je reparatie met #ImAGenius

  4. Remove the 1/4" Phillip screw located at the top right of the Hard Drive using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver .
    • Remove the 1/4" Phillip screw located at the top right of the Hard Drive using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver .

  5. Remove the Hard Drive component from its compartment. To do so, slide the component downward away from the battery pack. Lift the Hard Drive to a 90 degree angle and out of its slot. Place the Hard Drive in a designated zone.
    • Remove the Hard Drive component from its compartment. To do so, slide the component downward away from the battery pack.

    • Lift the Hard Drive to a 90 degree angle and out of its slot.

    • Place the Hard Drive in a designated zone.

  6. Remove the four identical 1/8" Phillip screws located in every corner of the Hard Drive using the Phillips #0 Screwdriver.
    • Remove the four identical 1/8" Phillip screws located in every corner of the Hard Drive using the Phillips #0 Screwdriver.

  7. Access to the Hard drive by gently sliding the metal cover away from the Hard Drive.
    • Access to the Hard drive by gently sliding the metal cover away from the Hard Drive.

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Irma Marin

Lid sinds: 10-04-14

493 Reputatie

3 handleidingen geschreven

Team

Cal Poly, Team 7-24, Regan Spring 2014 Lid van Cal Poly, Team 7-24, Regan Spring 2014

CPSU-REGAN-S14S7G24

4 Leden

9 handleidingen geschreven

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 Uren: 1

Afgelopen 7 Dagen: 3

Afgelopen 30 Dagen: 24

Altijd: 2,693