Onderdelen

Geen onderdelen nodig.

Take the back cover off the phone and take the battery out.
  • Take the back cover off the phone and take the battery out.

Voeg opmerking toe

Take a SL#2.5 screwdriver and pop the black piece off shown here.
  • Take a SL#2.5 screwdriver and pop the black piece off shown here.

Voeg opmerking toe

Take a T5 screwdriver and unscrew the two screws seen here
  • Take a T5 screwdriver and unscrew the two screws seen here

Voeg opmerking toe

Unscrew the two screws on the back of the phone with a T5 screwdriver
  • Unscrew the two screws on the back of the phone with a T5 screwdriver

Voeg opmerking toe

Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the back cover The phone should now look like the second picture
  • Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the back cover

  • The phone should now look like the second picture

Voeg opmerking toe

Next lift up the camera lens from the board. Then pry off the circuit circled in red on the second picture
  • Next lift up the camera lens from the board.

  • Then pry off the circuit circled in red on the second picture

Voeg opmerking toe

Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the volume buttons on the side of the phone
  • Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the volume buttons on the side of the phone

  • The circuit board should now be detached from the LCD part of the phone

Voeg opmerking toe

Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the grey fabric sticker off on the LCD side of the phone
  • Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the grey fabric sticker off on the LCD side of the phone

Voeg opmerking toe

Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the screen from the front plastic cover The screen should come out with ease and be completely detached from the rest of the cover.
  • Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the screen from the front plastic cover

  • The screen should come out with ease and be completely detached from the rest of the cover.

Voeg opmerking toe

  • Replace screen with a new one.

Voeg opmerking toe

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Meuwissenm

Lid sinds: 04-10-11

16 reputatie

1 Handleiding geschreven

Team

UW Stout, Team 5-3, Zhou Fall 2011 Lid van UW Stout, Team 5-3, Zhou Fall 2011

UWSTOUT-ZHOU-F11S5G3

4 Leden

3 handleidingen geschreven

Voeg opmerking toe

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 Uren: 0

Afgelopen 7 Dagen: 0

Afgelopen 30 Dagen: 0

Altijd: 1,340