Inleiding

The stand and back panel removal are the first steps to fixing anything in your TV.

Onderdelen

Geen onderdelen nodig.

Before disassembling your television, ensure that all cables are unplugged from their power source to avoid serious injury or death from electrocution. Lay the TV flat with the screen facing down.
  • Before disassembling your television, ensure that all cables are unplugged from their power source to avoid serious injury or death from electrocution.

  • Lay the TV flat with the screen facing down.

  • Remove the four, 12mm Phillips #2 screws from the back of the TV stand. Support the TV from underneath as you remove the screws, so the bottom does not fall on the table.

  • Remove the stand by lifting it away from the TV's backing.

Voeg opmerking toe

Remove the twelve, 6mm Phillips #2 screws from the middle of the TV's rear casing. Remove the seven, 9mm Phillips #2 screws from the outer edge of the TV's rear casing.
  • Remove the twelve, 6mm Phillips #2 screws from the middle of the TV's rear casing.

  • Remove the seven, 9mm Phillips #2 screws from the outer edge of the TV's rear casing.

  • While holding the screen down, pull the back panel up slowly, ensuring that you do not forcibly disconnect the remaining ribbon cable.

Voeg opmerking toe

Position the television to where the back panel is resting on the table and the screen is vertical.
  • Position the television to where the back panel is resting on the table and the screen is vertical.

  • Peel the tape covering the ribbon cable horizontally.

Voeg opmerking toe

Pinch the clamps on both sides of the ribbon cable casing to detach it from the screen panel. Remove the screen to isolate the back panel. Remove the screen to isolate the back panel.
  • Pinch the clamps on both sides of the ribbon cable casing to detach it from the screen panel.

  • Remove the screen to isolate the back panel.

Voeg opmerking toe

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Één andere persoon heeft deze handleiding voltooid.

Patrick Soper

Lid sinds: 15-01-15

673 reputatie

6 handleidingen geschreven

Team

Cal Poly, Team 70-2, Forte Winter 2015 Lid van Cal Poly, Team 70-2, Forte Winter 2015

CPSU-FORTE-W15S70G2

4 Leden

10 handleidingen geschreven

Voeg opmerking toe

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 Uren: 0

Afgelopen 7 Dagen: 5

Afgelopen 30 Dagen: 28

Altijd: 366