Inleiding

This guide will take you through the process of replacing the powerhead assembly on the Black and Decker BV2500 Type 4. The powerhead assembly contains all the internal components and you can buy it separately. This will save you from buying costly individual parts.

  1. Locate and unscrew the six 20 mm Phillips #2 screws in the black plastic casing (clamshell) with a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Locate and unscrew the six 20 mm Phillips #2 screws in the black plastic casing (clamshell) with a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    add action shots

    Rhys - Antwoord

  2. Verspreid de kerstsfeer
    Krijg 12€ korting op je aankoop van 50€ of meer met de code FIXMAS12
    Verspreid de kerstsfeer
    Krijg 12€ korting op je aankoop van 50€ of meer met de code FIXMAS12
  3. Using your hands, remove the blower tube and clamshell.
    • Using your hands, remove the blower tube and clamshell.

      • To remove the clamshell, pull apart starting from the bottom until it is pulled out from the notches. Then slide it out away from the device.

    Voeg opmerking toe

    • The powerhead assembly is the entire orange part of the device.

    • Replace it with a new powerhead assembly.

    The description for the powerhead assembly is vague. Be more specific.

    Rhys - Antwoord

    What about the internal components? There are no instructions on how to remove them.

    Rhys - Antwoord

Conclusie

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Angelica Chow

Lid sinds: 25-01-14

363 Reputatie

3 handleidingen geschreven

Team

Cal Poly, Team 9-29, Maness Winter 2014 Lid van Cal Poly, Team 9-29, Maness Winter 2014

CPSU-MANESS-W14S9G29

4 Leden

5 handleidingen geschreven

Voeg opmerking toe

Weergavestatistieken:

Afgelopen 24 Uren: 0

Afgelopen 7 Dagen: 5

Afgelopen 30 Dagen: 18

Altijd: 544